Student Awards

Academic Awards

RESULT ANALYSIS

 

CBSE CLASS X


2018-2019

 

Position Holders

 

I  

MAYANK ROHILLA

97.4%
II   

TARAB YASEEN

97.2%
III   

ANISH ROUT

96.8%      

 

HIGHEST SCORES

 

SUBJECT

HIGHEST MARKS

STUDENT

English

99

DHIA ELSA THOMAS

Hindi

98

SURABHI KUMAR

French

98

TARAB YASEEN

ANISH ROUT

Sanskrit

100

MAYANK ROHILLA

Mathematics

99

LAKSHYA PHOGAT

Science

98

TARAB YASEEN

Social Science

99

MAYANK ROHILLA

TARAB YASEEN

FIT

91

JITHIN ELDO JOHN

Painting

74

VIPLAV BHATIA

 

 

 

 

 

 

CBSE CLASS XII

 

2018- 2019

 

POSITION HOLDERS

 

HUMANITIES 

 

1

AASTHA TIWARI

98%

I  

SHIVANG MISHRA

98%
II   

ALISHA PAUL

96.6%
III   

EVITA JOSHI

95.8%      

 

 SCIENCE

 

I      

HANA RAFAT

95.2%
II

GARIMA AGGARWAL

95%
III

ANUSHKA JYOTIRMAYEE SINGH

94.4%

 

COMMERCE 

 

I      HEMANT ARORA

93.6%

II    

VIKAS KUMAR YADAV

93.2%
III 

ADITI SHARMA

91.2%

 

 

 

HIGHEST SCORES

 

SUBJECT

NAME

HIGHEST MARK

     
ENGLISH RITIKA MALLIK 97
  ANUSHKA JYOTIRMAYEE SINGH 97
  MANYA MOHAN 97
     
MATHEMATICS TUSHANK ARAORA 96
     
PHYSICS JEFFIN G BENNY 95
  JUAN GEORGE THOMAS 95
  NAVEEN WILSON 95
  THOMAS ABRAHAM 95
  MAYANK RAWAT 95
  ASHNA PRADEEP 95
  GARIMA AGGARWAL 95
  SAMAIYA KASHYAP 95
  AISHWARYA S KUMAR 95
  HANA RAFAT 95
     
CHEMISTRY SAMAIYA KASHYAP 99
     
BIOLOGY HANA RAFAT 98
     
COMP. SCIENCE TUSHANK ARORA 98
     
ENGG. GRAPHICS TIMOTHY BOVES 99
     
ECONOMICS VIKAS KUMAR YADAV 100
     
ACCOUNTANCY VIKAS KUMAR YADAV 95
  HEMANT ARORA 95
     
BUSINESS STUDIES VIKAS KUMAR YADAV 95
  RAUNIT SETHI 95
     
INFORMATICS PRAC. RAUNIT SETHI 95
  HANA RAFAT 95
     
HISTORY ALEENA ANNA THOMAS 98
  AASTHA TIWARI 98
     
POLITICAL SCIENCE AASTHA TIWARI 99
  SHIVANG MISHRA 99
  ALISHA PAUL 99
     
SOCIOLOGY AASTHA TIWARI 100
  SHIVANG MISHRA 100
  YASHVI  SINGH 100
     
LEAGAL STUDIES AASTHA TIWARI 100
     
PSYCHOLOGY SHIVANG MISHRA 98
     
SCULPTURE EVITA JOSHI 100
  SHELIN S MATHEW 100
  NIMISHA ANN MATHEW 100
  ALISHA PAUL 100
  NAYANA MARY JOHN 100
     
PHYSICAL EDUCATION DEVANSHI CHAND 98
     

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


Sports Awards

SPORTS ACHEIVEMENTS

S.NO.

DATE

COMPETITION

VENUE

NAME OF STUDENT

CLASS

POSITION

REMARKS

1

25-29 March

AITA Boy’s & Girl’s Championship

Faridabad Tennis Academy, Sector-12

Durganshi

8A

First

Girls U-16 Doubles

2

 

07 April

TSY Open Skating Championship 2019

SSDC

Arnav Sachdeva

2C

 

Third
Third

Speed Skating
Artistic

3

08 April

AITA Championship Series-7 Tennis Tournament

M.V. Tennis Academy, Bahadurgarh, Jhajjar

Durganshi

8A

First
Second

Girls U-16 Double
Girls U-16 Singles

4

19-22 April

Bosco Delhi State Table Tennis Ranking Tournament- 2019

Bosco Public School, Sunder Vihar, New Delhi

Birat Bastia

5C

First

Kid Boys category

5

27-30 April

Indian Oil Delhi State Ranking T.T Tournament - 2019

Arya Samaj Mandir, Hall, Old Rajinder Nagar, New Delhi

Birat Bastia

5C

Second

Kid Boys category

6

09-12 May

Avtar Kaur Memorial Delhi State Ranking T.T Tournament-2019

Arya Samaj Mandir, Hall, Old Rajinder Nagar, New Delhi

Birat Bastia

5C

Second

Kid Boys category

7

24-26 May

STAG Delhi State Ranking Table Tennis Tournament 2019

Hansraj Model School, Punjabi Bagh, New Delhi

Birat Bastia

5C

Third

Kid Boys category

 

 

• Durganshi of class 8-B had participated in the South Asian Championship(2018) under-12 organised by Nepal Tennis Federation on 23rd April to 27th April 2018, and achieved the Gold medal.
Durganshi of class 8-B had participated in the Asia Championship(2018) under-12 organised by Kazakhstan Tennis Federation on 3rd to 8th September 2018.
Durganshi of class 8-B had participated in the Championship Series (Singles) under-12 organised by All India Tennis Federation at Karnal (1st Jan. and 12TH March 2018), Gurgaon (22 Jan. 2108) and Imphal (21st May 2018), and was declared winner


 

• Shrishti Sejwal had participated in the Delhi Athletic Meet under-18 and won the Second position in 100m Hurdle Race.
Shrishti Sejwal Participated in the Zonal Athletic under-18 and won the First position in High jump, Long jump and Triple jump.
Shrishti Sejwal Participated in the Inter Zonal Athletic under-18 held from 21st to 25th Nov. (2018) and won the Third position High jump and the First position in the 100m Hurdle race.
Shrishti Sejwal Participated in School National Trials under 18 and won the First position in the 100m Hurdle race.
Shrishti Sejwal Participated in the North Zone Athletic meet under-18 held from 13th to 16th Oct. (2018) and won the Third position in 100m Hurdle race.
Shrishti Sejwal Participated in Delhi State Athletic Meet under-18 held from 1st to 3rd Sept. (2018) and won the Second position in High jump.
Shrishti Sejwal Participated in the Youth State Meet under-18 held from 1st to 3rd May (2018) and won the Second position in High jump.
Shrishti Sejwal Participated in the Delhi Olympics under-18 held on 15th Oct. (2018) and won the Third position in Fencing.


• Ayushi Sejwal of class 10-C participated in the Summer Athletic Meet under -14 held from 24th to 27th August (2018) and won the Second position in High jump.
Ayushi Sejwal of class 10-C participated in the Zonal Athletic Meet under-14 held from 16th to 17th Oct. (2018) and won the First position in High Jump and Triple jump and won the Third position in Long jump.
Ayushi Sejwal of class 10-C participated in the CBSE Cluster Athletic Meet under-14 held from 11TH to 12th Oct. (2018) and won the First position in High jump.


• Chayan Das of Class 4th-C participated in the under-8 Chess competition organised by 6CA on 17th June and won the Second position.


• Aarav Bhatia of Class 3rd-B participated in the 4th BSMG under-6 Skating competition held on 31st August and won the First position.


• Vinayak Kansal of Class 6th-B participated in South Delhi Open Skating Competition under-9 held on 30th Sept. and won the Second Position.


• Aryan Sharma of Class 10th-A participated in the Open Delhi Skate Ranking tournament for Badminton under-13 held from 27th to 31st July(2016) and was the Semi Finalist.
Aryan Sharma of Class 10th-A participated in the NCR-Open Badminton Championship under-13 held from 23rd to 27th December (2016) and was the Runner-Up.
Aryan Sharma of Class 10th-A participated in the NCR-Open Badminton Championship under-15 held from 14th to 17th July (2017) and won the Third Position.
Aryan Sharma of Class 10th-A participated in the Inter Zonal Sports Tournaments for Badminton under-14 held from 6th to 17th November (2017) and won the Third Position.
Aryan Sharma of Class 10th-A participated in the Delhi School Sports and Cultural Activities for Badminton for the Sub-Junior division held from Years 2017-18 and won the First Position.
Aryan Sharma of Class 10th-A participated in the Junior Badminton Championship under-15 held from 17th to 21st July (2018).
Aryan Sharma of Class 10th-A participated in the All-India Sub Junior Badminton Ranking under-17 held from 23rd to 29th July (2018).


• Birat Bastia of Class 5th-C participated in the BOSCO Delhi State Table Tennis Tournament for Kids held on 8th April (2017) and won the Third Position.
Birat Bastia of Class 5th-C participated in the Avtar Kaur Memorial Table Tennis Ranking Tournament for Tiny Tots held from 9th to 12th May (2017) and secured the Second Position.
Birat Bastia of Class 5th-C participated in the Ping Pong Delhi State Table Tennis Ranking Tournament for Tiny Tots held from 14th to 17th August (2017) and secured the Second Position.
Birat Bastia of Class 5th-C participated in the LAVA 1st Delhi State Ranking Table Tennis Championship for Kids held from 4th to 6th May (2018) and Secured Position.
Birat Bastia of Class 5th-C participated in the District Table Tennis Association (South Delhi) Championship for Kids held from 20th to 21st Oct. (2018) and secured the First Position.



 

Co-Curricular Awards

DATE

COMPETITION

VENUE

NAME OF STUDENT

CLASS

POSITION

REMARKS

01-02 June

Tranquility MUN

VSPK International School, Rohini Sec-13

Saarthak Saxena

12A

High Commendation-I

Committee: CBFC
Portfolio: Arnab Goswami

20 July

Zonal Solo Classical Dance

RRMR SKV Hauz rani

Arpita Debashree Bisoyee

12A

Second
(Senior Girls)

Qualified for District Level Competition

22 July

Zonal English Debate

Apeejay School, Saket

Udit Kapahi
Stephin George

10A
10A

First
(Senior Boys)

Qualified for District Level Competition

23 July

Zonal Vocal Music (Classical)

Gyan Bharti School, Saket

Lakshmi Kalyanaraman

11A

First
(Senior Girls)

Qualified for District Level Competition

23 July

Zonal Vocal Music (Light)

Gyan Bharti School, Saket

Joysmita Biswas

6B

First
(Junior Girls)

Qualified for District Level Competition

24 July

Zonal Mono Acting

GBSSS, R.K. Puram, Sector-3

Nidhi Jha

7B

Second
(Junior Girls)

Qualified for District Level Competition

26 July

Zonal Patriotic Song (Boys)

RRMR SKV, Hauz rani

Pratyush Rai
Arnav Ramesh
John K. Thomas
Arnav Tiwari
Aron Nelson
Anhad Sharma
Harshit Singh
Noel Thomas
Hitkarsh Ramwani
Tariq Nabeel
Jishnu Narayanan
Ashwin Verghese
Shubham K. Jana
Aaron Thomas
Joel Thomas
Aditya Sharma
Jai Gaba
Divyansh Kalra
Piyush Kumar
Sebin Thomas

7C
7D
7C
6B
6C
6C
7A
8C
9A
9B
8B
9B
9A
10A
10B
10C
11A
7A
9C
10B

First

Qualified for District Level Competition

27 July

Zonal Folk Song (Boys)

SV Dakshinpuri Extn. Sector-5

Pratyush Rai
Arnav Ramesh
John K. Thomas
Arnav Tiwari
Aron Nelson
Anhad Sharma
Harshit Singh
Noel Thomas
Hitkarsh Ramwani
Tariq Nabeel
Jishnu Narayanan
Ashwin Verghese
Shubham Sidana
Shubham K. Jana
Aaron Thomas
Joel Thomas
Aditya Sharma
Jai Gaba
Divyansh Kalra
Piyush Kumar

7C
7D
7C
6B
6C
6C
7A
8C
9A
9B
8B
9B
9C
9A
10A
10B
10C
11A
7A
9C

Second

Qualified for District Level Competition

30 July

Zonal Nukkad Natak

RRMR SKV Hauz Rani

Armaan Goel
Parth Gupta
Ananya Shridhar
Alan Johnson
Garima Singh
Teena
Alka Santosh
Mebin Mathew
Dweep
Celina Binu
Christina
Deepak Gautam
Dev
Swastik Sejwal
Sunidhi

11D
12C
9C
9C
9B
9B
9B
9B
9C
9C
10A
9C
10C
9A
11C

Third

Qualified for District Level Competition

23 August

The Messy Affair
Comic Bliss

St. Anthony Sr. Sec. School

Nishtha Pant
Aditya Sharma

9A
10C

Second
Second

Trophy and certificate

06 September

Delhi Schools’ Literacy Project Hindi Script Writing Competition

Amity School,
Saket

Ayushi Bisht

8C

First

Trophy and certificate

20 September

Ignited Minds

St. Mary’s School
Safdarjung Enclave

Jeffrin Paul Saji
Aanya Dwivedi
Jiya Arora
Saarthak Sharma

4B
4C
4C
4D

First

St. Paul’s school  got a Special mention for Excellence in communication and overall performance

10 October

District Folk Song (Boys)

GGSSS, Chattarpur

Pratyush Rai
Arnav Ramesh
John K. Thomas
Arnav Tiwari
Aron Nelson
Anhad Sharma
Harshit Singh
Noel Thomas
Hitkarsh Ramwani
Tariq Nabeel
Jishnu Narayanan
Ashwin Verghese
Shubham Sidana
Shubham K. Jana
Aaron Thomas
Joel Thomas
Aditya Sharma
Jai Gaba
Divyansh Kalra
Piyush Kumar

7C
7D
7C
6B
6C
6C
7A
8C
9A
9B
8B
9B
9C
9A
10A
10B
10C
11A
7A
9C

First

Qualified for Inter- District Level Competition

15 October

District Solo Classical Dance

GGSSS, Chattarpur

Arpita Debashree Bisoyee

12A

First
(Senior Girls)

Qualified for Inter-District Level Competition

18 October

District Solo Vocal Music (Classical)

Gyan Bharti School, Saket

Lakshmi Kalyanaraman

11A

First

(Senior Girls)

Qualified for Inter-District Level Competition

19 October

IQF Inter-School Inspiring Speeches of Swami Vivekanand

Green Fields School, Safdarjung Enclave

Aaina Ranil

11C

Best Speaker

Trophy and certificate

20 October

Dhwani Christian Music Competition organised by Delhi Malayalam Congregation

St. Thomas Church, Mandir Marg

 

Karen George

 

6B

Second Runner up (solo Junior)

St. Paul’s won the Rolling Trophy